2018 ministry results comparisons

The following table can be used to to compare/sort ministry results by clicking on the up and down arrows (next to table title headings) to view the listing of ministries in alphabetical order or to sort from highest to lowest results for each category.

Ministry# of PledgesPledge Total# of One-Time GiftsOne-Time Gifts TotalSpecial Events TotalTotal #Total
Totals6,4451,286,100622107,086476,6007,0671,869,786
Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs23348,32863,7959,14123961,264
AGCO5213,529312,7967,2148323,539
Attorney General39977,17568415,80740583,823
Auditor General192,022231,8051,729425,556
Cabinet Office & Premier's Office3610,19871,0252,9624314,185
MCI10220,610435,1304,17514529,915
MCSS & MCYS41380,668403,31141,421453125,400
MCSCS13438,83891,04012,12614352,004
MEDEI14231,35261,42212,46814845,242
EDU/MAESD24550,639182,63021,79826375,067
Energy5921,13811202,1136023,371
MOECC29264,162371015,35029580,222
Finance20340,203224,94517,16922562,317
FSCO11527,659366,21019,23715153,106
Francophone Affairs375,97069531,828438,751
MGCS1296160,379518,93369,0191,347238,331
MOHLTC788176,6419112,80144,356879233,798
Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation3410,43721,0201,1883612,645
Infrastructure4617,59653802,9185120,894
International Trade6314,47611002,4306417,006
Labour 14242,918690012,38114856,199
Legislative Assembly61,98000061,980
MMAH/MHO13534,711142,27510,66814947,654
MNRF9425,50511005,5769531,181
MNDM91,2181251,071102,314
Ombudsman Ontario25202501,01441,584
OCWA29100002910
OLG28647,134253,09560,096311110,325
Science Centre4810,58347754,7065216,064
Tourism, Culture & Sport11932,67585426,74412739,961
MTO43281,245698444,975438127,204
TBS43282,67241,32029,809436113,801
Retirees0010731,023010731,023
Metrolinx4,56304,563
FHC00132,220013 2,220
OPP1204,29214,312
WSIAT307,446233,7908185312,054