2016 ministry results comparisons

The following table can be used to to compare/sort ministry results by clicking on the up and down arrows (next to table title headings) to view the listing of ministries in alphabetical order or to sort from highest to lowest results for each category.

Ministry# of PledgesPledge Total# of One-Time GiftsOne-Time Gifts TotalSpecial Events TotalTotal #Total
Totals65121,173,2431,238155,553595,3557,7501,924,150
Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs15138,387213,34510,49317252,225
AGCO4412,082414,5426,3628522,985
Attorney General10333,396132,89711,49011647,783
Auditor General293,815131,4021,900427,117
Cabinet Office & Premier's Office369,328131,3802,3744913,082
MCIIT14229,859634,4705,13020539,549
MCSS & MCYS36866,458523,49434,024420103,975
MCSCS17638,003301,40835,98620675,397
MEDEI13536,163333,7089,96616849,837
EDU/TCU22947,154394,62013,70726865,481
Energy6314,385111,1254,5197420,029
MOECC21733,42891,79612,71022647,934
Finance21840,068676,51019,53628566,114
FSCO6820,724304,05511,2259836,004
Francophone Affairs1260155002810
MGCS1,310158,68419711,87342,1441,507212,133
MOHLTC47392,90611913,35247,026592153,284
Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation336,58459007,4593814,943
Labour & WSIAT20343,567465,82516,44824965,840
Legislative Assembly41,56000041,560
MMAH12531,736294,16013,02015448,916
MNRF16436,613246,19315,03018857,836
MNDM7790001,00271,792
Ombudsman Ontario32,0720089632,968
OCWA29360002936
OLG1,299183,620252,198167,5921,324353,409
Science Centre5811,35281,1074,4326616,891
Tourism, Culture & Sport6926,201161,8605,0248533,085
MTO28661,893674,25254,988353121,133
TBS49691,220223,27531,211518125,706
Retirees22348,381022348,381
GO Transit5,76405,764
FHC00204,2829,91120 14,193