2017 ministry results comparisons

The following table can be used to to compare/sort ministry results by clicking on the up and down arrows (next to table title headings) to view the listing of ministries in alphabetical order or to sort from highest to lowest results for each category.

Ministry# of PledgesPledge Total# of One-Time GiftsOne-Time Gifts TotalSpecial Events TotalTotal #Total
Totals6,7861,203,273838130,629539,9537,6241,873,855
Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs15834,65943,6708,53216246,861
AGCO3912,169385,1073,2687720,544
Attorney General38770,043119758,91239879,930
Auditor General202,731332,3051,361536,397
Cabinet Office & Premier's Office6113,210161,8292,3067717,345
MCI11722,924585,2004,73417532,858
MCSS & MCYS31870,013302,28241,465348113,760
MCSCS14936,680151,07515,66116453,416
MEDEI13229,678152,80511,66914744,152
EDU/MAESD24449,886191,60112,61326364,100
Energy5215,83444404,3145620,588
MOECC18235,928131,51314,73519552,176
Finance27347,377344,99917,90130770,277
FSCO9925,784313,92916,90613046,619
Francophone Affairs113,62126501,364135,635
MGCS1,303154,3731439,97356,3371,446220,683
MOHLTC915141,777155,43038,889930186,096
Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation82,39211,000093,392
Infrastructure2613,65769901,5673216,214
International Trade4511,125003,9394515,064
Labour & WSIAT16145,466283,66514,08718963,218
Legislative Assembly52,34000052,340
MMAH10733,707122,4729,40011945,579
MNRF11320,70994801,35012222,539
MNDM1260004491709
Ombudsman Ontario42,6322751,32864,035
OCWA17500001750
OLG78195,625211,430155,575802252,630
Science Centre6113,991121,3626,0347321,387
Tourism, Culture & Sport12330,616209403,71514335,271
MTO45977,443342,62951,520493131,592
TBS43185,873103,75529,705441119,333
Retirees19147,195019147,195
Metrolinx5,23205,232
FHC00115,62132011 5,942